Elections

2017 election results

Breakdown of the 70 seats in Lincolnshire

Lincolnshire elections map and percentile of votes graph web

Division Candidate Party Votes Total Majority Share Electorate
Alford and Sutton MATTHEWS, Colin Conservative 1187 2895 42 41% 7991
Bardney and Cherry Willingham FLEETWOOD, Ian Gordon Conservative 1523 2861 780 53% 8234
Bassingham and Welbourn OVERTON, Marianne Jane Lincolnshire Independents 1952 3231 824 60% 8781
Birchwood STRENGIEL, Eddie Conservative 1237 2479 367 49% 7803
Boston Coastal SKINNER, Paul Anthony Conservative 1277 2853 784 44% 7871
Boston North SPENCER, Aaron Conservative 687 1913 229 35% 7405
Boston Rural BROOKES, Michael Conservative 1865 2717 1449 68% 8062
Boston South AUSTIN, Alison Mary Independent 981 2315 264 42% 7569
Boston West COOPER, Paula Conservative 708 1935 262 36% 6459
Boultham CLARKE, Kevin John Labour 950 1930 285 49% 6337
Bourne North and Morton WOOLLEY, Sue Conservative 1950 2440 1490 79% 7161
Bourne South and Thurlby REID, Robert Philip Harry Conservative 1180 2461 394 47% 8714
Carholme PARKER, Rob Labour 1593 2587 1012 61% 6938
Colsterworth Rural ADAMS, Bob Conservative 1660 2476 1396 67% 7342
Crowland PEPPER, Nigel Harry Conservative 2194 2690 1923 81% 8525
Deepings East DOBSON, Barry Martin Conservative 1059 2355 158 44% 7763
Deepings West and Rural WOOLLEY, Rosemary Helen Conservative 1114 2466 310 45% 7774
Donington Rural GROCOCK, Rodney Conservative 1348 2326 554 57% 7444
Eagle and Hykeham West THOMPSON, Mike Conservative 1453 2452 1171 59% 7789
Ermine and Cathedral REID, Christopher Edward Conservative 1173 2813 16 41% 8718
Folkingham Rural HILL, Martin John Conservative 2041 3150 1278 64% 7790
Gainsborough Hill BOLES, Matt Liberal Democrat 596 1508 194 39% 6999
Gainsborough Rural South BUTROID, Richard David Conservative 1655 3026 1017 54% 8251
Gainsborough Trent KEY, Paul Michael Independent 617 1823 79 33% 7423
Grantham Barrowby WHITTINGTON, Mark Anthony Conservative 1315 2309 500 56% 8012
Grantham East WOOTTEN, Linda Conservative 1048 2011 501 52% 7278
Grantham North WOOTTEN, Ray Conservative 2119 2859 1707 74% 8440
Grantham South STOKES, Adam Neil Conservative 802 2016 13 39% 8044
Grantham West DAVIES, Richard Graham Conservative 988 1627 713 60% 5475
Hartsholme FIDO, Matthew Thomas Conservative 1022 2443 22 41% 8334
Heckington YOUNG, Barry Conservative 1912 2867 1514 66% 8909
Holbeach WORTH, Nick Conservative 1536 2413 940 63% 7955
Holbeach Rural COUPLAND, Peter Ephraim Conservative 1964 2890 1429 67% 8499
Horncastle and the Keals ARON, Bill Conservative 1733 2759 1192 62% 8599
Hough MAUGHAN, Alexander Paul Conservative 1722 3245 494 53% 8023
Hykeham Forum ROE, Stephen Peter Conservative 1244 2173 718 57% 7253
Ingoldmells Rural DAVIE, Colin John Conservative 1703 2697 1164 63% 7771
Louth North BRIDGES, Tony Conservative 1539 2729 361 56% 7669
Louth South DODDS, Sarah Rosemary Labour 1216 2986 383 40% 7809
Louth Wolds MARFLEET, Hugo Conservative 1873 3097 1149 60% 8825
Mablethorpe CULLEN, Graham Edward Labour 1024 2891 52 35% 7739
Market Rasen Wolds STRANGE, Lewis Conservative 1655 3322 988 49% 9023
Metheringham Rural KENDRICK, Rob Conservative 1384 2351 880 58% 7316
Nettleham and Saxilby BROCKWAY, Jackie Conservative 1955 2882 1396 67% 7849
North Wolds TURNER, Tony Conservative 1953 2620 1311 74% 8423
Park KILLEY, Julie Elizabeth Labour 1087 2032 580 53% 8097
Potterhanworth and Coleby OXBY, Ron Conservative 1427 2879 505 49% 7898
Ruskington STORER, Mark John Conservative 1442 2870 270 50% 8086
Saltfleet and the Cotes MCNALLY, Daniel Conservative 1909 2402 1432 79% 7544
Scotter Rural PERRATON-WILLIAMS, Clio Lyndon Conservative 1363 2746 522 49% 8282
Skegness North MACEY, Carl Stuart Conservative 1116 2356 450 47% 8840
Skegness South KIRK, Steve Conservative 1162 2510 647 46% 8406
Skirbeck GRIGGS, Martin Alexander Conservative 868 2152 295 40% 7603
Sleaford COOK, Kate Conservative 1068 2231 658 47% 7899
Sleaford Rural HAGUES, Andrew Gibson Conservative 1430 2261 946 63% 7413
Spalding East POLL, Eddy Conservative 1288 2149 784 59% 7649
Spalding Elloe SNEATH, Elizabeth Jane Conservative 1383 2090 1130 66% 7116
Spalding South LAWTON, Christine Jane Conservative 1138 1956 712 58% 7729
Spalding West NEWTON, Angela Mary Independent 1026 2231 50 45% 7680
St Giles RENSHAW, Robin Anthony Labour 997 2240 113 44% 8130
Stamford East FOULKES, Robert Lloyd Conservative 1059 2367 552 44% 8188
Stamford West BRAILSFORD, David Conservative 1573 2396 1240 65% 7323
Swallow Beck and Witham SPRATT, Hilton Conservative 1612 2924 700 55% 8197
Tattershall Castle ASHTON, Tom Conservative 1922 2804 1388 68% 8869
The Suttons BREWIS, Christopher James Thomas Harrison Independent 1375 2545 358 54% 7593
Waddington and Hykeham East TALBOT, Christine Conservative 1378 2220 977 62% 7651
Wainfleet BOWKETT, Wendy Conservative 1389 3101 728 44% 9321
Washingborough CAWREY, Lindsey Ann Conservative 1535 2262 1219 67% 7545
Welton Rural RAWLINS, Sue Conservative 1902 3059 1303 62% 8554
Woodhall Spa and Wragby BRADWELL, Patricia Anne Conservative 2605 3194 2045 81% 8680

View previous election results.